Our Team

Basic team

John Honner

John Honner

Executive Director
Producer
Founder

 

Ales Kocian

Ales Kocian

Director for Internet
Broadcasting

 

Iva Floyd

Iva Floyd

Art Director

Social Media Advisor

Graphic Design

 

Michal Ozogan

Michal Ozogan

Manager of Web Development, Special Correspondent

 

website

Glen Bukac

Glen Bukac

Technical Manager
for Cable Broadcast
Special Reporter

 

Jiri Vanek

Jiri Vanek

IT Manager
Programmer
Correspondent

 

Monika Pleskotova

Monika Pleskotova

Public Relation

Manager

 

Public Relations & Social Media Team

Lucie Devova

Lucie Devova

Social Media Manager

 

Marketa Matyasova

Marketa Matyasova

Social Media Specialist

Facebook Manager

 

Lenka Herring

Lenka Herring

Social Media Specialist

Instagram Manager

 

Editorial Team

Nikola Vachalova

Nikola Vachalova

Foreign Correspondent

Feature writer

Czech PR Specialist

 

 

Proofreading and Editing Team

John A. Kuba

John A. Kuba

Editing Team Manager
Translator
PR Specialist

 

Katie Schon

Katie Schon

Narrator
Dubbing Assistant
Proofreader
Text Editor

 

Bradley Slavik

Bradley Slavik

Text Editor

Programmer

 

Patricia Hust

Patricia Hust

Text Editor

Proofreader

 

Project Team

Joe Mraz

Joe Mraz

Project Manager

Czech-American TV

 

Donna Kreutz

Donna Kreutz

Project Manager

American Travel Show

 

Webmaster Team

Michael Drdlicek

Michael Drdlicek

Apk developer

 

Jan Sedivy

Jan Sedivy

Web Developer

IT Specialist

 

David Veznik

David Veznik

Web-developer

Programmer

 

Jan Skapa

Jan Skapa

Webdeveloper
IT Specialist

 

Martin Lunak

Martin Lunak

Web-developer
Programmer

 

Graphic Team

Zuzana Karbusicka

Zuzana Karbusicka

Graphic Designer

 

Olga Tesliuk

Olga Tesliuk

Graphic and

Motion Designer

 

Martin Danda

Martin Danda

Broadcast Designer

 

Promotion Team

Tadeas Jindra

Tadeas Jindra

PR manager

 

Martin Satra

Martin Satra

PR Manager

 

Barbora Halirova

Barbora Halirova

Promotion Specialist

 

Video Creation Team

Jakub Vlcek

Jakub Vlcek

Videographer

Video Editor

 

Vojtech Kuratko

Vojtech Kuratko

Videographer

Designer

 

Yevgeniy Rozhko

Yevgeniy Rozhko

Videographer

Cameraman

Video Editor

 

Vitezslav Vankat

Vitezslav Vankat

Special Corespondent

Cameraman

 

 

Music Composer’s Team

Jakub Vonasek

Jakub Vonasek

Music Composer

 

Eva Hosnedlova

Eva Hosnedlova

Music Composer

 

Lubos Moravec

Lubos Moravec

Music Composer

 

Team of Special Advisors and Occasional Volunteers

Karel Misek

Karel Misek

Graphic Designer

Visual Communication

Professor

 

Barbora Benesova

Barbora Benesova

Language Specialist

Translation Advisor

 

Brad Vice

Brad Vice

Language Specialist

Translation Advisor

 

Michaela Smith

Michaela Smith

Graphic Designer

Photographer

 

Jiri Bezdek

Jiri Bezdek

Music Advisor

Composer

 

Jan Tluchor

Jan Tluchor

Marketing Adviser

 

Martin Dostal

Martin Dostal

Web Technology

Adviser

 

Tereza Viznerova

Tereza Viznerova

Graphic Designer

Videographer

 

Jan Petrtyl

Jan Petrtyl

Development Manager

Marketing Adviser

 

Tomas Vondra

Tomas Vondra

IT Developer

Advisor

 

Jan Moravek

Jan Moravek

Graphic Design

Advisor

 

Martin Bernas

Martin Bernas

Multimedia Specialist

Correspondent

 

Jan Jelinek

Jan Jelinek

Cameraman

Correspondent

 

Vladimir Novy

Vladimir Novy

Cameraman

Video Editor

Correspondent

 

Jakub Hutyra

Jakub Hutyra

Special Correspondent

Photographer

 

Monika Mrakavova

Monika Mrakavova

PR Advisor

Translator

Narator

 

 

Kate Van Brocklin

Kate Van Brocklin

Public Relation

Copy Editor

 

 

Lenka Olsakova

Lenka Olsakova

Graphic Designer

 

Anna Piljanova

Anna Piljanova

Media Manager

 

Dana Hermachova

Dana Hermachova

Special Reporter
CZ-EN Translator

 

Ales Kazda

Ales Kazda

Foreign Corespondent

 

Hana Minarikova

Hana Minarikova

Translator

Foreign correspondent

 

Tereza Brozova

Tereza Brozova

Feature Writer

Multimedia Correspondent

 

Alena White

Alena White

Translator/Narrator

Web Editor/writer

 

 

Karen Koder

Karen Koder

Special Correspondent
Dubbing Assistant
Narrator

 

Pat Munger

Pat Munger

Dubbing Assistant
Narrator

 

Jiri Adamek

Jiri Adamek

Assistant Producer
Cameraman

 

Jindra Kotek

Jindra Kotek

Music Assistant
CATV Radio Host

 

Eva Rehakova

Eva Rehakova

Public Relations
Advisor

 

Lucie Sobkova

Lucie Sobkova

Graphic Designer

 

Helena Ptackova

Helena Ptackova

Graphic Designer

 

Hynek Stehno

Hynek Stehno

Development Adviser

 

Michal Heiplik

Michal Heiplik

Promotion Adviser

 

Bohumil Stanik

Bohumil Stanik

Correspondent
Cameraman

 

Petr Hrancik

Petr Hrancik

Video-graphic
Designer

 

Ladislav Zelinka

Ladislav Zelinka

External Reporter
Cameraman

 

Jana M Vaculik

Jana M Vaculik

Special Correspondent
Dubbing Assistant

 

Jiri Unruh

Jiri Unruh

Technical Assistant
Cameraman

 

Milan Hodek

Milan Hodek

Foreign Corespondent
Cameraman

 

Julian Overall

Julian Overall

External Reporter
Cameraman

 

Milo Ulrich

Milo Ulrich

Technical Assistant

 

Vaclav Sabata

Vaclav Sabata

Graphic Advisor

 

Petr Pravda

Petr Pravda

Designer/Graphic Advisor

 

Stefan Mazan

Stefan Mazan

Graphic
Web-designer

 

Tomas Gurny

Tomas Gurny

Web Development
Adviser

 

Tereza Zelinkova

Tereza Zelinkova

Correspondent
Technical Assistant