Our Team

Basic team

John Honner

John Honner

Executive Director
Producer
Founder

Ales Kocian

Ales Kocian

Director for Internet
Broadcasting

Michal Ozogan

Michal Ozogan

Manager of Web Development, Special Correspondent

Glen Bukac

Glen Bukac

Technical Manager
for Cable Broadcast
Special Reporter

Jiri Vanek

Jiri Vanek

IT Manager
Programmer
Correspondent

Monika Pleskotova

Monika Pleskotova

Public Relation

Manager

Public Relations & Social Media Team

Veronika Juricova

Veronika Juricova

Social Media Specialist

Facebook Manager

Lucie Devova

Lucie Devova

Social Media Specialist

Twitter Manager

Lenka Herring

Lenka Herring

Social Media Specialist

Instagram Manager

Editorial Team

Nikola Vachalova

Nikola Vachalova

Editorial Manager, Feature writer, Correspondent

Eva Kabelikova

Eva Kabelikova

Feature writer

Correspondent

Hana Minarikova

Hana Minarikova

Translator

Foreign correspondent

Nikola Volrabova

Nikola Volrabova

Feature writer

Correspondent

Tereza Brozova

Tereza Brozova

Feature Writer

Multimedia Correspondent

Project Team

Joe Mraz

Joe Mraz

Project Manager

Czech-American TV

Donna Kreutz

Donna Kreutz

Project Manager

American Travel Show

Webmaster Team

Michael Drdlicek

Michael Drdlicek

Apk developer

Jan Sedivy

Jan Sedivy

Web Developer

IT Specialist

David Veznik

David Veznik

Web-developer

Programmer

Jan Skapa

Jan Skapa

Webdeveloper
IT Specialist

Martin Lunak

Martin Lunak

Web-developer
Programmer

Graphic Team

Olga Teslyuk

Olga Teslyuk

Graphic Team Manager

Motion Designer

Martin Danda

Martin Danda

Broadcast Designer

Tereza Viznerova

Tereza Viznerova

Graphic Designer

Videographer

Promotion Team

Barbora Halirova

Barbora Halirova

Promotion Specialist

Zuzana Jilkova

Zuzana Jilkova

Marketing Specialist

Denisa Zivna

Denisa Zivna

Marketing Specialist

Public Relation

Video Creation Team

Jakub Vlcek

Jakub Vlcek

Videographer

Editor

Vojtech Kuratko

Vojtech Kuratko

Videographer

Designer

Ondrej Malek

Ondrej Malek

Videographer

Leos Kastner

Leos Kastner

Videographer

Music Composer’s Team

Jakub Vonasek

Jakub Vonasek

Music Composer

Filip Vavricka

Filip Vavricka

Music Composer

Eva Hosnedlova

Eva Hosnedlova

Music Composer

Lubos Moravec

Lubos Moravec

Music Composer

Team of Special Advisors and Occasional Volunteers

Barbora Benesova

Barbora Benesova

Language Specialist

Translation Advisor

John A. Kuba

John A. Kuba

Translator

Text Editor

PR Specialist

Jiri Bezdek

Jiri Bezdek

Music Advisor

Composer

Jan Tluchor

Jan Tluchor

Marketing Adviser

Martin Dostal

Martin Dostal

Web Technology

Adviser

Monika Mrakavova

Monika Mrakavova

PR Advisor

Translator

Narator

 

Jan Petrtyl

Jan Petrtyl

Development Manager

Marketing Adviser

Tomas Vondra

Tomas Vondra

IT Developer

Advisor

Jan Moravek

Jan Moravek

Graphic Design

Advisor

Martin Bernas

Martin Bernas

Multimedia Specialist

Correspondent

Jan Jelinek

Jan Jelinek

Cameraman

Correspondent

Vladimir Novy

Vladimir Novy

Cameraman

Video Editor

Correspondent

Vitezslav Vankat

Vitezslav Vankat

Special Corespondent

Cameraman

 

Iva Floyd

Iva Floyd

Social Media Advisor

Graphic Design

Specialist

Kate Van Brocklin

Kate Van Brocklin

Public Relation

Copy Editor

 

Lenka Olsakova

Lenka Olsakova

Graphic Designer

Anna Kostalova

Anna Kostalova

Media Manager

Michaela Cupakova

Michaela Cupakova

Media Manager

Kristyna Dlaskova

Kristyna Dlaskova

Media Manager

Alzbeta Kostalova

Alzbeta Kostalova

Media Manager

Anna Piljanova

Anna Piljanova

Media Manager

Dana Hermachova

Dana Hermachova

Special Reporter
CZ-EN Translator

Ales Kazda

Ales Kazda

Foreign Corespondent

Alena White

Alena White

Translator/Narrator

Web Editor/writer

 

Karen Koder

Karen Koder

Special Correspondent
Dubbing Assistant
Narrator

Pat Munger

Pat Munger

Dubbing Assistant
Narrator

Jiri Adamek

Jiri Adamek

Assistant Producer
Cameraman

Jindra Kotek

Jindra Kotek

Music Assistant
CATV Radio Host

Eva Rehakova

Eva Rehakova

Public Relations
Advisor

Lucie Sobkova

Lucie Sobkova

Graphic Designer

Helena Ptackova

Helena Ptackova

Graphic Designer

Hynek Stehno

Hynek Stehno

Development Adviser

Michal Hejplik

Michal Hejplik

Promotion Adviser

Bohumil Stanik

Bohumil Stanik

Correspondent
Cameraman

Pavel Kurfurst

Pavel Kurfurst

Web-designer
Web-developer
Consultant

Petr Hrancik

Petr Hrancik

Video-graphic
Designer

Dan Diliberto

Dan Diliberto

Correspondent
Dubbing Assistant

Ladislav Zelinka

Ladislav Zelinka

External Reporter
Cameraman

Jana M Vaculik

Jana M Vaculik

Special Correspondent
Dubbing Assistant

Jiri Unruh

Jiri Unruh

Technical Assistant
Cameraman

Milan Hodek

Milan Hodek

Foreign Corespondent
Cameraman

Julian Overall

Julian Overall

External Reporter
Cameraman

Milo Ulrich

Milo Ulrich

Technical Assistant

Miroslav Michalek

Miroslav Michalek

Czech Branch
Manager

Vaclav Sabata

Vaclav Sabata

Graphic Advisor

Petr Pravda

Petr Pravda

Designer/Graphic Advisor

Stefan Mazan

Stefan Mazan

Graphic
Web-designer

Tereza Padourova

Tereza Padourova

General Manager for PR
Special Correspondent

Tomas Gurny

Tomas Gurny

Web Development
Adviser

Tereza Zelinkova

Tereza Zelinkova

Correspondent
Technical Assistant